• Month
  • Days

Randolph Composite Schedule

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Men's Track and Field
ODAC Indoor Championships
9th place

Women's Track and Field
ODAC Indoor Championships
8th place

at Washington and Lee
Final
L, 8-1
2
3
4
at Hampden-Sydney
Final
W, 9-0

at Southern Virginia
Final
W, 16-8
5
vs. Southern Virginia
Postponed

vs. Southern Virginia
Postponed
6
vs. William Peace
Postponed
7
vs. Adrian
@ Decatur, Ga.
Final
L, 6-5

at Agnes Scott
Final
L, 8-2

vs. Ill. Wesleyan
Final
W, 15-11

vs. Marywood
Final
W, 14-6
8
vs. Elizabethtown
Final
L, 13-5

vs. DePauw
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
L, 6-3

vs. Webster
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 6-3

at Emory
Final
L, 7-6

vs. Dickinson
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1
9
vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
L, 6-3

vs. Swarthmore
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 6-3
10
vs. Hilbert
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-0

vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Lycoming
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 4-3
11
at Ferrum
Final
L, 19-7
12
vs. Rivier
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 6-0

vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 5-2
13
vs. La Roche
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-2

vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 6-0
14
vs. Va. Wesleyan
Final
L, 15-2

at Washington and Lee
Final
L, 14-4
15
16
17
18
at Lynchburg
Final
L, 3-1

at Sweet Briar
Final
L, 17-8

at Lynchburg
Final
L, 9-4

vs. Greensboro
Final
W, 14-13
19
20
Equestrian
Hollins IHSA
1st place

vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
W, 5-4
21
Men's Track and Field
Dr. Jack Toms Invite

Equestrian
Bridgewater SWVHJA

Women's Track and Field
Dr. Jack Toms Invite

vs. Methodist
Final
L, 14-10

vs. Guilford
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Methodist
Final
W, 17-7

vs. Guilford
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-4
22
Equestrian
University of Virginia IHSA
4th place

Equestrian
IHSA Zone IV Region II Championships

at Ferrum
Final
W, 9-0

at Ferrum
Final
W, 9-0

at Greensboro
Final - 6 innings
L, 15-7

at Greensboro
Final
W, 7-5
23
24
vs. Sweet Briar
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs. Sweet Briar
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-4

vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
L, 12-2
25
at Southern Virginia
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Southern Virginia
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Roanoke
Final
L, 17-6
26
27
Men's Track and Field
Jopson Invitational

Women's Track and Field
Jopson Invitational
28
Men's Track and Field
Jopson Invitational

Equestrian
IHSA Zone IV Championships

Women's Track and Field
Jopson Invitational

at Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

at Va. Wesleyan
3:30 PM

vs. Randolph-Macon
6:00 PM
29
vs. William Peace
Cancelled

at Randolph-Macon
1:30 PM

at Randolph-Macon
3:30 PM

at Emory & Henry
3:30 PM

at Emory & Henry
3:30 PM
30
31
at Shenandoah
7:00 PM
1
at Ferrum
4:00 PM

at Roanoke
5:00 PM

at Roanoke
7:30 PM
2
Equestrian
ODAC Championships
3
Men's Track and Field
Liberty Invite

Women's Track and Field
Liberty Invite

vs. Shenandoah
3:00 PM

vs. Roanoke
3:00 PM

vs. Roanoke
3:00 PM

vs. Roanoke
5:00 PM

vs. Shenandoah
5:30 PM
4
Men's Track and Field
Liberty Invite

Women's Track and Field
Liberty Invite

at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM

at Shenandoah
1:00 PM

at Shenandoah
1:00 PM