• Month
  • Days

Randolph Composite Schedule

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs. ODAC Indoor Championships
@ Landover, Md.
9th place

vs. ODAC Indoor Championships
@ Landover, Md.
8th place

at Washington and Lee
Final
L, 8-1
2
3
4
at Hampden-Sydney
Final
W, 9-0

at Southern Virginia
Final
W, 16-8
5
vs. Southern Virginia
Postponed

vs. Southern Virginia
Postponed

at Hollins
Postponed

vs. Elizabethtown
Postponed
6
vs. William Peace
Postponed

vs. William Peace
Postponed
7
vs. Adrian
@ Decatur, Ga.
9:00 AM

at Agnes Scott
11:00 AM

vs. Ill. Wesleyan
4:00 PM

vs. Marywood
7:00 PM
8
vs. DePauw
@ Atlanta, Ga.
11:00 AM

vs. Elizabethtown
12:00 PM

at Emory
1:00 PM

vs. Dickinson
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
2:00 PM

vs. Webster
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
2:00 PM
9
vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head, South Carolina
8:00 AM

vs. Swarthmore
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
12:30 PM
10
vs. Hilbert
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:30 AM

vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
10:30 AM

vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
11:00 AM

vs. Lycoming
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
11:30 AM
11
at Ferrum
4:00 PM
12
vs. Rivier
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
11:30 AM

vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
1:30 PM
13
vs. La Roche
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:30 AM

vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
11:30 AM
14
vs. Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM

at Washington and Lee
3:00 PM
15
16
17
18
at Lynchburg
3:00 PM

at Sweet Briar
4:30 PM

at Lynchburg
5:30 PM

vs. Greensboro
7:00 PM
19
20
at Hollins IHSA

vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM

vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
21
vs. Dr. Jack Toms Invite
@ Lynchburg, Va.

at Bridgewater SWVHJA

vs. Dr. Jack Toms Invite
@ Lynchburg, Va.

vs. Methodist
10:00 AM

vs. Guilford
1:00 PM

vs. Guilford
3:30 PM

vs. Methodist
4:00 PM
22
at Bridgewater SWVHJA

at University of Virginia IHSA

at IHSA Zone IV Region II Championships

at Greensboro
1:00 PM

at Ferrum
1:00 PM

at Ferrum
1:00 PM

at Greensboro
3:30 PM
23
24
vs. Sweet Briar
1:00 PM

vs. Sweet Briar
3:00 PM

vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
25
at Southern Virginia
4:00 PM

vs. Southern Virginia
4:00 PM

vs. Roanoke
7:00 PM
26
27
vs. Jopson Invitational
@ Bridgewater, Va.

vs. Jopson Invitational
@ Bridgewater, Va.

vs. Sweet Briar
3:30 PM
28
vs. Jopson Invitational
@ Bridgewater, Va.

vs. IHSA Zone IV Championships
@ Towson, Md.

vs. Jopson Invitational
@ Bridgewater, Va.

at Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM

at Emory & Henry
1:00 PM

at Emory & Henry
1:00 PM

at Va. Wesleyan
3:30 PM

vs. Randolph-Macon
6:00 PM
29
at Randolph-Macon
1:30 PM

at Randolph-Macon
3:30 PM
30
31
at Shenandoah
7:00 PM
1
at Ferrum
4:00 PM

at Roanoke
5:00 PM

at Roanoke
7:30 PM
2
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Lexington, Va.
3
at Liberty Invite

at Liberty Invite

vs. Shenandoah
3:00 PM

vs. Roanoke
3:00 PM

vs. Roanoke
3:00 PM

vs. Roanoke
5:00 PM

vs. Shenandoah
5:30 PM
4
at Liberty Invite

at Liberty Invite

at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM

at Shenandoah
1:00 PM

at Shenandoah
1:00 PM